Home

COMET OBSERVATIONS STATISTICS

Comet
Begin
End
Observer
Observatory




Comet Observations
Coma total mag
(m1)
max
Coma total mag
(m1)
min
Nuclear mag
(m2)
max
Nuclear mag
(m2)
min
  0P/Noel10---
  14P/Wolf1--19.819.8
  24P/Schaumasse1013.513.715.215.9
  29P/Schwassmann-Wachmann6415.415.415.217.4
  30P/Reinmuth1--18.418.4
  31P/Schwassmann-Wachmann1--19.919.9
  47P/Ashbrook-Jackson4--17.518.3
  53P/Van Biesbroeck1--19.319.3
  59P/Kearns-Kwee1--20.820.8
  62P/Tsuchinshan1713.114.715.116.5
  71P/Clark1--17.317.3
  74P/Smirnova-Chernykh7--17.117.9
  90P/Gehrels1--17.517.5
  105P/Singer Brewster1--20.820.8
  139P/Vaisala-Oterma3--18.619.1
  143P/Kowal-Mrkos2--18.318.9
  145P/Shoemaker-Levy4151515.716.3
  174P/Echeclus3913.313.813.818.3
  183P/Korlevic-Juric1--19.419.4
  217P/LINEAR5--16.117.5
  236P/LINEAR1--18.718.7
  237P/LINEAR3--20.220.5
  250P/Larson1--19.219.2
  3200 Phaethon1310.414.610.115.3
  352P/Skiff1--1818
  355P/LINEAR-NEAT1--17.317.3
  361P/Spacewatch1--18.718.7
  C/2014 B1 (Schwartz)3161617.217.6
  C/2015 ER61 (PANSTARRS)5--15.717.4
  C/2015 O1 (PANSTARRS)113.713.71515
  C/2015 V1 (PANSTARRS)6--16.317.2
  C/2015 XY1 (Lemmon)1--17.917.9
  C/2016 A1 (PANSTARRS)216.416.416.616.7
  C/2016 M1 (PANSTARRS)1--15.515.5
  C/2016 N4 (MASTER)5--16.516.9
  C/2016 N6 (PANSTARRS)113.913.91515
  C/2016 R2 (PANSTARRS)4412.813.214.215.3
  C/2016 T3 (PANSTARRS)2--1818.2
  C/2017 D2 (Barros)1--18.718.7
  C/2017 D3 (ATLAS)1--1818
  C/2017 K2 (PANSTARRS)1--18.618.6
  C/2017 K4 (ATLAS)1--15.915.9
  C/2017 M4 (ATLAS)1--16.916.9
  C/2017 O1 (ASASSN)413.514.21517.2
  C/2017 S6 (Catalina)916.516.617.919.1
  C/2017 T1 (Heinze)2911.513.813.517.3
  C/2017 T2 (PANSTARRS)1--19.119.1
  C/2017 T3 (ATLAS)2--17.217.3
  CK17W0201--19.819.8
  P/2017 S5 (ATLAS)4--1818.6
  PK17W0301--19.819.8

Home