Home

COMET OBSERVATIONS STATISTICS

Comet
Begin
End
Observer
Observatory




Comet Observations
Coma total mag
(m1)
max
Coma total mag
(m1)
min
Nuclear mag
(m2)
max
Nuclear mag
(m2)
min
  14P/Wolf2--19.520.2
  24P/Schaumasse715.815.817.119.3
  29P/Schwassmann-Wachmann13212121217.2
  31P/Schwassmann-Wachmann2--20.620.6
  41P/Tuttle-Giacobini-Kresak1--16.716.7
  47P/Ashbrook-Jackson6--1717.7
  62P/Tsuchinshan11--16.619.3
  65P/Gunn1--16.316.3
  71P/Clark3--13.614.6
  73P/Schwassmann-Wachmann4--17.118
  90P/Gehrels2--17.618
  95P/Chiron3--18.118.3
  96P/Machholz1--17.617.6
  139P/Vaisala-Oterma2--19.619.7
  145P/Shoemaker-Levy5--16.217.4
  159P/LONEOS1--20.120.1
  174P/Echeclus14--18.218.7
  185P/Petriew1--21.421.4
  213P/Van Ness6--1516
  217P/LINEAR1113.413.412.915.4
  236P/LINEAR3--18.419.2
  237P/LINEAR4--19.519.7
  240P/NEAT6--15.816.9
  259P/Garradd1--18.618.6
  3200 Phaethon4--18.219.2
  352P/Skiff7--17.117.8
  355P/LINEAR-NEAT4--17.317.8
  2008 GO982--17.617.7
  2008GO981--17.317.3
  C/2010 U3 (Boattini)1--17.917.9
  C/2011 KP36 (Spacewatch)2--17.117.1
  C/2012 LP26 (Palomar)1--1919
  C/2014 A4 (SONEAR)1--2020
  C/2015 ER61 (PANSTARRS)2212.615.814.216.2
  C/2015 O1 (PANSTARRS)1413.915.315.216.2
  C/2015 V1 (PANSTARRS)9--16.116.6
  C/2015 V2 (Johnson)2--14.314.3
  C/2015 VL62 (Lemmon-Yeung-PANSTARRS)1215.115.215.216
  C/2016 M1 (PANSTARRS)8141415.716.7
  C/2016 N4 (MASTER)2--16.416.4
  C/2016 N6 (PANSTARRS)3151515.715.8
  C/2016 R2 (PANSTARRS)1114.414.415.816.5
  C/2016 T3 (PANSTARRS)1--17.717.7
  C/2017 D2 (Barros)8--16.517
  C/2017 K2 (PANSTARRS)6--18.819.3
  C/2017 K6 (Jacques)7--16.317.1
  C/2017 M4 (ATLAS)4--17.217.6
  C/2017 O1 (ASASSN)4410.211.913.715.6
  PK17O0201--19.919.9
  P/2017 S5 (ATLAS)2--1818

Home